Accomplishments

Notice: If you select a date range below, the accomplishments table will show only the content from that period. Also note that this date range also affects the EPSCoR Reporting Core Tables downloads.
Reporting Year
Categories of AccomplishmentsInception
through
12/17/2017
08/1/2017
through
07/31/2018
08/1/2016
through
07/31/2017
08/1/2015
through
07/31/2016
08/1/2014
through
07/31/2015
08/1/2013
through
07/31/2014
08/1/2012
through
07/31/2013
Collaborations156415745545235
Grants and Proposals*168636614548248
External Engagements415881119788946
Institutions116116116116116116116
Other Research Products1170817273628
Patents0000000
Presentations561117410215012989
Publications18811365232176
Honors and Rewards4209121065
Calendar Events76013113135131216160
Highlights3000120
Participants21013713817613710080
* Grant/Proposal counts include all grants regardless of status.